GTS

2019 Transforming Learning Summit
Speakers

Emily Cavazos Photo

Emily Cavazos
Curriculum and Assessment Coordinator, Science Museum of Minnesota - KAYSC

Joe Cerar Photo

Joe Cerar
Teacher, Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School

Billy Chan Photo

Billy Chan
Principal, ISD 279 - Osseo Area Schools; Palmer Lake Elementary

Michael Diedrich Photo

Michael Diedrich
ESEA Policy Specialist, Minnesota Department of Education

Brad Drazan Photo

Brad Drazan
5th Grade Classroom teacher, New Prague Area Schools

Carrie Duba Photo

Carrie Duba
School Psychologist and MTSS Coordinator, Northfield Public Schools

Jennifer Dugan Photo

Jennifer Dugan
Director, Statewide Testing, Minnesota Department of Education

Sara Florin Photo

Sara Florin
Technology Integration Coach, Centennial Schools ISD12

Joy Fredrickson Photo

Joy Fredrickson
Student Services Coordinator, ISD 279 - Osseo Area Schools

Angie Freese Photo

Angie Freese
President, Playmakers LLC

Heather Hirsch Photo

Heather Hirsch
School Climate Specialist, Minnesota Department of Education

Angela Hochstetter Photo

Angela Hochstetter
Math Assessment Specialist, Minnesota Department of Education

Penny Houtz Photo

Penny Houtz
Supervisor, Statewide Assessment, Minnesota Department of Education

Stacey Lackner Photo

Stacey Lackner
Director of Research and Evaluation, Wayzata Public Schools

Juna Ly Photo

Juna Ly
Cross Department Project Lead, Science Museum of Minnesota - KAYSC

Kathryn Magnusson Photo

Kathryn Magnusson
Owner, Wildewood Learning

Kathy Matthews Photo

Kathy Matthews
Owner, Wildewood Learning

Ayaan Natala Photo

Ayaan Natala
Human Biology & Public Health Track Manager, Science Museum of Minnesota - KAYSC

Angela Norburg Photo

Angela Norburg
Reading Assessment Specialist, Minnesota Department of Education

Kendra Olsen Photo

Kendra Olsen
Outreach & Training Specialist - Statewide Testing, Minnesota Department of Education

Gayra Ostgaard Photo

Gayra Ostgaard
Results Measurement Specialist, Minnesota Department of Education

Paula Palmer Photo

Paula Palmer
Director of Career & College Readiness, Minnesota Department of Education

Jillynne Raymond Photo

Jillynne Raymond
Assistant Director of System Development, Goodhue County Education District

Will Remmert Photo

Will Remmert
Principal/Consultant, New Prague Area Schools/Eagle View Elementary

Kirsten Rewey Photo

Kirsten Rewey
Quantitative Analyst, Minnesota Department of Education

Eric Schneider Photo

Eric Schneider
CEO/Founder, InnovateK12

Stephen Schroeder-Davis Photo

Stephen Schroeder-Davis
Professor and Consultant, College of Saint Scholastica

Jane Scott Photo

Jane Scott
Senior Educational Facilitator, MetaMetrics, Inc.

Rebecca Slaby Photo

Rebecca Slaby
Executive Director, AMAZEworks

Jim Smith Photo

Jim Smith
Assessment Associate, No Limits Learning LLC

Robin Starch Photo

Robin Starch
Director of Education, AMAZEworks

Terra Tarango Photo

Terra Tarango
Director/Chief Education Officer, Van Andel Education Institute

Oanh Vu Photo

Oanh Vu
Media and Technology High School Track Manager, Science Museum of Minnesota - KAYSC

Nate Walbruch Photo

Nate Walbruch
Principal, Plainview-Elgin-Millville

Tom Watkins Photo

Tom Watkins
Coordinator of Data and Assessment, Osseo Area Schools